Who's Online

We have 54 guests online

VISA SERVICE

PDFPrintE-mail


First of all, you need a passport valid up to 6 months beyond your travel date. If you are citizens from: Singapore, Thai Land, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines and Laos…. "01 month Vietnam entry visa is not required. Citizens from some other country like Japan, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden... can travel in Vietnam within 15 days without visa (click here for more detail here). Otherwise, you need apply Vietnam entry visa. There two ways: to enter Vietnam

Option 1: Getting Vietnam visa at Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your home country.
Option 2: Getting Vietnam visa at the airport when you arrive at Vietnam (in case there are no Vietnam Embassy in your area, or when you have no time to do visa).
Choose the option that suits you best, and then send us the following information:
  • Your passport details (full name, sex, date of birth, passport number, nationality)
  • Date of Entry
  • The city where you have visa stamped (if you take option 1)
  • Your arrival flight details (if you take option 2)

Your information will be submitted to Vietnam Immigration Office. After 3 working days, we will get the "visa approval letter" and send it to you accordingly.

For Option 1: You will bring this "visa approval letter" to get the visa at the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in your country

For Option 2: You will show this "visa approval letter" to Immigration police counter at your Vietnam's arrival airport to get visa stamped. Our tour guide can help you with all the formalities at the airport

Visa tariff :

The visa application fee has been included in your package tour when you travel and discounted when you make hotel booking with us. However, if you need only this service, the fees are as follows:

  1. Option 1: Get visa stamped at Embassies & General Consulates of Vietnam

    Number of customer Visa fee per person
    1 person  USD 20
    2 - 3 persons  USD 15
    4 - 5 persons  USD 10
    More than 5 person  USD 8
  2. Option 2: Get visa stamped on arrival

    Number of customer Visa fee per person
    1 person  USD 25
    2 - 3 persons  USD 23
    4 - 5 persons  USD 20
    More than 5 person  USD 18
  • The quotation above is exclusive of Visa stamp fee USD 45/person
  • Urgent processing can be done within 1 - 2 working day. Just contact us upon request.
  • If you apply directly to The Embassy, your personal information will then be sent to Hanoi for approval. Therefore, it will take between 4 to 10 days depending on your country of origin. In this case, visa fee range of USD 45 – 85 depending on The Embassy and Type of visa required
  • The tourist visa is for a single entry only and a one-month stay, but it can be extended after you enter Vietnam

Share